Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Electronics Components ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Electronics Components. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Procurement Includes: Pa Ra60 H1317 M1 Antenna Ch 2 Alarm Card Rf Connector Bty Connector Male Main Pcb Ch 1 Main Pcb Ch 2 ๐ Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Electronics, Procurement, Military Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Rf Connector, Battery Connector, Main Pcb, Antenna, Alarm Card, Pa System Component| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa Ra60 H1317 M1,Antenna Ch 2,Alarm Card,Rf Connector,Bty Connector Male,Main Pcb Ch 1,Main Pcb Ch 2,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 16:44:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | hr engineering solution | - | 09-07-2024 17:49:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | hrsales&services | - | 09-07-2024 17:01:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PA RA60H1317M1,ANTENNA CH 2,ALARM CARD,RF CONNECTOR,BTY CONNECTOR MALE,MAIN PCB CH 1,MAIN PCB CH 2, | 148916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | hrsales&services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA RA60H1317M1,ANTENNA CH 2,ALARM CARD,RF CONNECTOR,BTY CONNECTOR MALE,MAIN PCB CH 1,MAIN PCB CH 2, | 149576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | hr engineering solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA RA60H1317M1,ANTENNA CH 2,ALARM CARD,RF CONNECTOR,BTY CONNECTOR MALE,MAIN PCB CH 1,MAIN PCB CH 2, | 150578.00 | L3 |