Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 700070108 M2936090807 Water Cooler, 121 150 L Barh Super Thermal Power Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AQUA INTERNATIONAL
425000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC 150 Title : WATER COOLER, 121-150 | 12-02-2024 10:13:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aqua Oase System & Technology | Make : AQUOAST Model : AQ-100WR Title : HEAVY DUTY WATER PURIFIER CUM COOLER (Q3) | 29-02-2024 10:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 150150 Title : WATER COOLER, 150-150L | 29-02-2024 15:33:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM | Make : NEW UNIVERSAL RO Model : NA Title : WATER COOLER 150/150 | 14-02-2024 11:41:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UMKOSH SALES & SERVICES | Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 150150 Title : DRINKING WATER COOLER AS PER IS1475 PART 1 | 28-02-2024 14:20:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS WATER COOLER Title : VOLTAS WATER COOLER | 29-02-2024 12:19:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM | Item Categories : PR_ 700070108_ M2936090807_ WATER COOLER, 121-150L_ Barh Super Thermal Power Plant | 425000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 700070108_ M2936090807_ WATER COOLER, 121-150L_ Barh Super Thermal Power Plant | 463000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMKOSH SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : PR_ 700070108_ M2936090807_ WATER COOLER, 121-150L_ Barh Super Thermal Power Plant | 474300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700070108_ M2936090807_ WATER COOLER, 121-150L_ Barh Super Thermal Power Plant | 494500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700070108_ M2936090807_ WATER COOLER, 121-150L_ Barh Super Thermal Power Plant | 510000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Aqua Oase System & Technology (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR_ 700070108_ M2936090807_ WATER COOLER, 121-150L_ Barh Super Thermal Power Plant | 589000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER COOLER, 121-150 | Aqua International | AI WC 150 | 10 | ₹ 425000.000 |
Auraiya gas power project,barauni thermal power plant,barh super thermal power plant,bongaigaon the
Read more
Procurement of coal and oil scanner system for ntpc barh super thermal power plant
Procurement of coal and oil scanner system for ntpc barh super thermal power plant
Read moreIntegrated security system package for barh super thermal power project
Integrated security system package for barh super thermal power project
Read moreProcurement of piping material for modification of hpcv leakoff lines at ntpc barh super thermal power plant
Procurement of piping material for modification of hpcv leakoff lines at ntpc barh super thermal power plant
Read moreof your Industry type