Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
D10 Hemoglobin A1 C Reorder Pack,Carbol Fuchsin Stain Solution,Wbc Diluting Fluid,Ammonia Liquor,Iso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT SCIENTIFIC HOUSE
Contract Value
1312412.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Simant Baliarsingh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SCIENTIFIC HOUSE | - | 21-02-2024 18:43:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SCIENTIFIC HOUSE | Item Categories : D10 Hemoglobin A1C Reorder Pack,Carbol Fuchsin stain solution,WBC Diluting Fluid,Ammonia Liquor,Iso | 1312412.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D10 Hemoglobin A1C Reorder Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1072960.000 |
| Carbol Fuchsin stain solution | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 50881.600 |
| WBC Diluting Fluid | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Ammonia Liquor | NA | BOQ Item | 5500 | ₹ 2585.000 |
| Isopropyl Alcohol Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Xylene | NA | BOQ Item | 103 | ₹ 66126.000 |
| Cedar Wood Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 113340.000 |