Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚇 Invitation For E Tender Submission: Subway Construction Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites E Tenders For The Construction Of A Subway In Lieu Of Level Crossing Gates No. 7, 11, And 16 On The Bhagalpur Jamalpur Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Engineer/Line/Jamalpur, Division Of Divisional Engineer Iii/Malda. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 845,900 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Subway Construction, Level Crossing Gate, Ministry Of Railways, E Tender, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Emd, Tender Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open E Tender For Construction Of Subway In Lieu Of Level Crossing Gate No. 7 At Km 325.636 Between Akbarnagar Sultanganj Stations, In Lieu Of Level Crossing Gate No. 11 At Km 331.629 Between Sultanganj Gangania Stations And Level Crossing Gate No. 16 At Km 351/8 9 In Ratanpur Station Yard, In Bhagalpur Jamalpur Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Engineer/ Line/ Jamalpur Under Divisional Engineer Iii/Malda.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75543488 |
|
Reference Number |
65-MLDT-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75543488/viewNitPdf_4597334.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 7 at km 325.636 between akbarnagar - sultanganj stations, in lieu of level crossing gate no. 11 at km 331.629 between sultanganj - gangania stations and level crossing gate no. 16 at km 351/8-9 in ratanpur station yard, in bhagalpur- jamalpur section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/ line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 7 at km 325.636 between akbarnagar - sultanganj stations, in lieu of level crossing gate no. 11 at km 331.629 between sultanganj - gangania stations and level crossing gate no. 16 at km 351/8-9 in ratanpur station yard, in bhagalpur- jamalpur section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/ line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no 16-special at km 361/6-7 and level crossing gate no 17-special at km 362/7-8 between jamalpur - dasarathpur stations in jamalpur - kiul section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/eastern railway malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no 16-special at km 361/6-7 and level crossing gate no 17-special at km 362/7-8 between jamalpur - dasarathpur stations in jamalpur - kiul section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/eastern railway malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no 34-special at km 400/0-1 between dhanauri- kiul stations and in lieu of level crossing gate no. 23 at km 377/9 - 378/0 in between masudan- abhaipur stations in jamalpur - kiul section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/eastern railway malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no 34-special at km 400/0-1 between dhanauri- kiul stations and in lieu of level crossing gate no. 23 at km 377/9 - 378/0 in between masudan- abhaipur stations in jamalpur - kiul section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/eastern railway malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 2 at km 316/7-8 and level crossing gate no. 2a at km 314/97- 315/0 between nathnagar - akbarnagar stations in bhagalpur- jamalpur section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/ line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 2 at km 316/7-8 and level crossing gate no. 2a at km 314/97- 315/0 between nathnagar - akbarnagar stations in bhagalpur- jamalpur section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/ line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no 26 at km 382/6-7 and level crossing gate no 27-special at km 386/4-5 between abhaipur- kajrah stations in jamalpur - kiul section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/eastern railway malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for construction of subway in lieu of level crossing gate no 26 at km 382/6-7 and level crossing gate no 27-special at km 386/4-5 between abhaipur- kajrah stations in jamalpur - kiul section under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/line/ jamalpur under divisional engineer-iii/eastern railway malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type