Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Smoke Halogen Free Profibus Cable, 150 Ohm Nominal Impedance For Oil Rig Application As Per Bhe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADIANT - RSCC SPECIALTY CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
327450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC APPLYANCES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6XV1830-0MH10 Title : 6XV1830-0MH10 CABLE | 22-11-2023 10:46:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RADIANT - RSCC SPECIALTY CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIANT Model : LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOM Title : LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOMINAL IMPEDANCE FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION AS PER BHEL | 15-11-2023 11:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4130213 Title : LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOMINAL IMPEDANCE FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION AS PER BHE | 15-11-2023 07:26:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT - RSCC SPECIALTY CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOMINAL IMPEDANCE FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION AS PER BHE | 327450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRONIC APPLYANCES | Item Categories : LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOMINAL IMPEDANCE FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION AS PER BHE | 501500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOMINAL IMPEDANCE FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION AS PER BHEL | RADIANT | LOW SMOKE HALOGEN FREE PROFIBUS CABLE, 150 OHM NOM | 500 | ₹ 327450.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type