Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kilometer Head,Door Catch,Glass Handle,Brake Booster Left,Door Mechanism Left,Txn Propeller Shaft H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO | - | 15-07-2024 17:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI MOTOR STORES & CO | - | 16-07-2024 15:01:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PN. ENTERPRISE | - | 16-07-2024 12:42:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kilometer Head,Door Catch,Glass Handle,Brake Booster Left,Door Mechanism Left,Txn Propeller Shaft h | 62967.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PN. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kilometer Head,Door Catch,Glass Handle,Brake Booster Left,Door Mechanism Left,Txn Propeller Shaft h | 66892.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKSHMI MOTOR STORES & CO | Item Categories : Kilometer Head,Door Catch,Glass Handle,Brake Booster Left,Door Mechanism Left,Txn Propeller Shaft h | 70813.00 | L3 |