Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Rfp: Routine Maintenance Of Mundiyar Toll Plaza 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Through Its Regional Office In Jabalpur, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Routine Maintenance Of The Tolling Stretch Of Mundiyar Toll Plaza, Spanning From Km 1184.322 To Km 1251.814, Covering A Total Length Of 67.492 Km. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 98,698.40 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Maintenance Works On National Highways. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Maintenance Plans, Pricing, And Timelines, Ensuring Compliance With Nhai Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Routine Maintenance, Mundiyar Toll Plaza, Nhai, Public Sector Undertaking, Infrastructure, Rfp, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Routine Maintenance Of The Tolling Stretch Of Mundiyar Toll Plaza From Km 1184.322 To Km 1251.814 Total Length Of 67.492 Km
|
| Description |
Routine Maintenance Of The Tolling Stretch Of Mundiyar Toll Plaza From Km 1184.322 To Km 1251.814 Total Length Of 67.492 Km
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191509_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/ROJBP/GWL/OM/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 9.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO JABALPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209676 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Routine maintenance the tolling stretch of ramnagar toll plaza from km 1251.814 to km 1305.087 total length of 53.273 km under
Routine maintenance the tolling stretch of ramnagar toll plaza from km 1251.814 to km 1305.087 total length of 53.273 km under
Read moreShort term improvement and routine maintenance work of tolling reach of mundiyar fp frm km 1184.322 to 1251.814 length 67.492 km on baran shivpuri sec of new nh 27 in rajasthan on pbmc mode
Short term improvement and routine maintenance work of tolling reach of mundiyar fp frm km 1184.322 to 1251.814 length 67.492 km on baran shivpuri sec of new nh 27 in rajasthan on pbmc mode
Read moreShort term improvement and routine maintenance work of tolling reach of ramnagar fp from km 1251.814 to 1305.087 l53.273 km on baran shivpuri sec of new nh27 in madhya pradesh on pbmc mode.
Short term improvement and routine maintenance work of tolling reach of ramnagar fp from km 1251.814 to 1305.087 l53.273 km on baran shivpuri sec of new nh27 in madhya pradesh on pbmc mode.
Read moreRepair and mainenance of toll plaza on bharatpur bayana gangapur bhadoti road sh 01 (km. 7/00 to 119/500) veerampur toll (km. 26/500), suroth toll (km. 64/500), sewa toll (km. 108/270) total 03 nos. toll plaza
Repair and mainenance of toll plaza on bharatpur bayana gangapur bhadoti road sh 01 (km. 7/00 to 119/500) veerampur toll (km. 26/500), suroth toll (km. 64/500), sewa toll (km. 108/270) total 03 nos. toll plaza
Read moreRe establishment of sevugampatti toll plaza at km 27 900
Re establishment of sevugampatti toll plaza at km 27.900 with installation of etc equipment and the maintenance of existing etc equipment along with the engagement of system integrator in dindigul to theni section of nh 183 in the state of tn
Read moreShifting and installation of toll equipment from km 132.965 (jagjitpura) to toll plaza at km 127.400 village malian
Shifting and installation of toll equipment from km 132.965 (jagjitpura) to toll plaza at km 127.400 village malian
Read moreRepair work under fdr at toll plaza of nh 31 (old nh 19) stretch between km 131.500 to km 133.025 (length_ 1.525 km) for the year 2024_25.
Repair work under fdr at toll plaza of nh 31 (old nh 19) stretch between km 131.500 to km 133.025 (length_ 1.525 km) for the year 2024_25.
Read moreRepair work under fdr at toll plaza of nh 31 (old nh 19) stretch between km 131.500 to km 133.025 (length_ 1.525 km) for the year 2024_25.
Repair work under fdr at toll plaza of nh 31 (old nh 19) stretch between km 131.500 to km 133.025 (length_ 1.525 km) for the year 2024_25.
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at bhojpuri toll plaza (km. 97.516 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130), mudipar toll plaza (km. 110.300 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130/49) and limha toll plaza (km. 51.975 of bilaspur-pathrapali section
O and m of facilities/ amenities at bhojpuri toll plaza (km. 97.516 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130), mudipar toll plaza (km. 110.300 of sargaon-bilaspur section of nh-130/49) and limha toll plaza (km. 51.975 of bilaspur-pathrapali section
Read moreShifting and installation of toll equipment from km 132.965 (jagjitpura) to toll plaza at km 127.400 village malian(2nd call)
Shifting and installation of toll equipment from km 132.965 (jagjitpura) to toll plaza at km 127.400 village malian(2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type