Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Phase Induction Motor Tefc Foot Cum Flange Mounting Rating 2.2 Kw/3 Hp, 1500 Rpm(+ / 80) , 4 Pole
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3816772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 14:25
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANT ENTERPRISES Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 2.2 KW/3HP, Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 17-08-2023 12:00:09 N/A Qualified
2 AVIRAL ENTERPRISES Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT 14-08-2023 13:14:31 N/A Qualified
3 CROWN ELECTRIC CO. Make : NEW BHARAT Model : 2.2kw Title : 2.2kw 20-08-2023 16:42:05 MSE Disqualified
4 D Square Engineering Solutions Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : BBL 2.2KW 4P B35 IE2 Title : BBL 2.2KW 4P B35 IE2 23-08-2023 01:35:36 N/A Qualified
5 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIEMENS/CROMPTON/ABB/MARATHON/BHARAT BIJLEE Model : FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTI NG RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTI NG RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE FRA 23-08-2023 17:41:29 N/A Qualified
6 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Model : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Title : MOTORS AS PER REQUIRED 24-08-2023 20:50:56 N/A Qualified
7 M/S ARPIT ASSOCIATES Make : Ind Motor 2.2KW Model : INDUCTION MOTOR 2.2KW FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING 4P Title : 3Phz INDUCTION MOTOR 2.2KW FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING 4P 1500RPM FRAME 100L 22-08-2023 19:49:39 N/A Qualified
8 M/S THE ENTERPRENEUR Make : BHARAT BIJLEE/CROMPTON Model : MOTOR Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING 25-08-2023 08:01:14 N/A Qualified
9 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : SIEMENS Model : 1LE7501-1AB43-5JA4 Title : 3 PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 25-08-2023 11:29:00 N/A Qualified
10 PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : RC100L Title : 2.2KW KEC Motor 24-08-2023 22:28:33 N/A Qualified
11 RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kirloskar Model : KM2.2T20.BIC.B35.TSS Title : 3 Phase Induction Motor 24-08-2023 12:48:46 N/A Qualified
12 SUCHITRA TRADERS Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : 2.2 KW/3HP 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP 17-08-2023 12:11:58 N/A Qualified
13 UNISON ENTERPRISES Make : SIEMENS ABB CROMPTON KIRLOS KAR BHARAT BIJLEE Model : 2.2 KW 3- PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR FOOT CUM FLANGE Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTI NG RATING 2.2 KW/3HP 23-08-2023 17:38:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S THE ENTERPRENEUR Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 64995.00 L1
2 D Square Engineering Solutions Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 68990.00 L2
3 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 78195.00 L3
4 SUCHITRA TRADERS Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 79775.00 L4
5 PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 80500.00 L5
6 M/S ARPIT ASSOCIATES Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 81620.00 L6
7 ANANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 82411.25 L7
8 RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 82838.05 L8
9 GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 85506.95 L9
10 UNISON ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 86000.00 L10
11 AVIRAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 99975.00 L11
12 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR TEFC FOOT CUM FLANGE MOUNTING RATING 2.2 KW/3HP, 1500 RPM(+ /-80) , 4 POLE 111510.00 L12
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise