Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5225315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 18:36
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPETENT - 19-08-2024 09:50:12 MSE Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-08-2024 16:54:45 MSE Qualified
3 M/S LEGEND - 19-08-2024 09:18:14 MSE Qualified
4 M/S TRADE CENTRE - 19-08-2024 08:57:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S TRADE CENTRE Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 84249.50 L1
2 COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 90718.00 L2
3 M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 96800.00 L3
4 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 121790.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise