Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beakers 1,Beakers 2,Tong For Holding Beaker,Brush Beaker Made Of Nylon Bristle,Reagent Bottle Clear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JAY APPLIANCES AND INSTRUMENTS COMPANY
Contract Value
23210
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Singh Rajput
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS | - | 15-02-2024 14:42:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAY APPLIANCES AND INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | - | 15-02-2024 17:46:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 17-02-2024 13:46:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Reliable Scientific Traders | - | 17-02-2024 01:42:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAY APPLIANCES AND INSTRUMENTS COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Beakers 1,Beakers 2,Tong for holding Beaker,Brush Beaker made of Nylon Bristle,Reagent Bottle Clear | 23210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Reliable Scientific Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beakers 1,Beakers 2,Tong for holding Beaker,Brush Beaker made of Nylon Bristle,Reagent Bottle Clear | 24680.04 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beakers 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| Beakers 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2020.000 |
| Tong for holding Beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1990.000 |
| Brush Beaker made of Nylon Bristle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 844.000 |
| Reagent Bottle Clear | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3680.000 |
| Funnel Filtering | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 936.000 |
| Flask Volumetric Glass Penny Head Solid Stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6240.000 |
| Flask Volumetric Glass Penny Head Solid Stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5640.000 |