Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity For Laboratory Equipment 🔬 The Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Laboratory Equipment To Support Its Scientific Research Initiatives. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Stainless Steel Beakers (12 Long) 🧪 Stainless Steel Tongs For Holding Beakers 🤝 Brush Beakers Made Of Nylon Bristle 🧼 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Ministry's Research Needs. Keywords: Laboratory Equipment, Beakers, Stainless Steel Tongs, Brush Beakers, Nylon Bristle, Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change, Procurement, Scientific Research| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beakers,Beakers,Tong For Holding Beaker 12 Long Stainless Steel,Brush Beaker Made Of Nylon Bristle,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Reliable Scientific Traders
49079.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 03-06-2024 12:06:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | fairdeal enterprises | - | 07-06-2024 11:08:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 28-05-2024 10:58:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 20-05-2024 10:31:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Reliable Scientific Traders | - | 29-05-2024 00:56:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reliable Scientific Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beakers,Beakers,Tong for holding Beaker 12 long Stainless Steel,Brush Beaker made of Nylon Bristle, | 49079.98 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2039.000 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1814.000 |
| Tong for holding Beaker 12 long Stainless Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2177.100 |
| Brush Beaker made of Nylon Bristle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 923.940 |
| Reagent Bottle Clear wide mouth with PP Blue screw cap | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4035.600 |
| Funnel Filtering 60 angle with stem | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1032.000 |
| Flask Volumetric Glass Penny Head Solid Stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6849.900 |
| Flask Volumetric Glass Penny Head Solid Stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6159.600 |
| Membrane Filter Holder Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6844.590 |
| Clevenger Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2840.850 |
| Dessicator Plain | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4582.530 |
| Alumina Crucible | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4062.000 |
| Spare extractor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2920.500 |
| Soxhlet extraction | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2798.370 |
Beakers 1,beakers 2,tong for holding beaker,brush beaker made of nylon bristle,reagent bottle clear
Read more
Knife cutter,brush bristle 1 inch,brush hand nylon 1 inch,brush paint bristle half inch,brush paint
Read more
Nylon bristle brush with long handle grip for cleaning of equipment in repair section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGloves pvc fabric,stainless steel cups,brush bristle 1 inch,brush bristle 3 inch,masking tape 2 inc
Read more
Gloves pvc fabric,stainless steel cups,brush bristle 1 inch,brush bristle 3 inch,masking tape 2 inc
Read more
Floor cleaning brush with hard nylon bristle and solid bamboo handle. brush size 18" (+ /- 1" ) and
Read more
Stainless steel wire brushes,brush fine artist 12mm width,flat brush nylon 1 width,brush nylon 2 wi
Read more
Stainless steel wire brushes,brush fine artist 12mm width,flat brush nylon 1 width,brush nylon 2 wi
Read more
of your Industry type