Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Bonzex Fort,Syp Ascoril Ls Junior,Tab Azee 500,Tab Cefoprox Cv 325,Oint Kero Fm,Oint Meglow Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhupendra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 07-03-2024 12:02:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M B AGENCIES | - | 07-03-2024 14:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TECHNO DESIGN | - | 07-03-2024 19:53:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANVI BROTHERS | - | 07-03-2024 18:35:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 15:21:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | r.g formulation | - | 07-03-2024 14:21:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 17:35:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 20:36:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | - | 07-03-2024 17:06:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUDERSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 07-03-2024 14:30:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | r.g formulation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB BONZEX FORT,SYP ASCORIL LS JUNIOR,TAB AZEE 500,TAB CEFOPROX CV 325,OINT KERO FM,OINT MEGLOW PRO | 99490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDERSHAN TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB BONZEX FORT,SYP ASCORIL LS JUNIOR,TAB AZEE 500,TAB CEFOPROX CV 325,OINT KERO FM,OINT MEGLOW PRO | 99659.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M B AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB BONZEX FORT,SYP ASCORIL LS JUNIOR,TAB AZEE 500,TAB CEFOPROX CV 325,OINT KERO FM,OINT MEGLOW PRO | 99997.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TECHNO DESIGN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB BONZEX FORT,SYP ASCORIL LS JUNIOR,TAB AZEE 500,TAB CEFOPROX CV 325,OINT KERO FM,OINT MEGLOW PRO | 109500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANVI BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : TAB BONZEX FORT,SYP ASCORIL LS JUNIOR,TAB AZEE 500,TAB CEFOPROX CV 325,OINT KERO FM,OINT MEGLOW PRO | 115595.00 | L5 |