Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Disprin,Bp Cuff With Bulb Diamond,Tab Strepsil,Tab Limcee,Tab Levocet 5 Mg,Syp Ascoril Ls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Paritosh Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JEEVANSIKHA MEDICINE | - | 01-03-2024 00:20:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 07-03-2024 12:16:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 16:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 12:33:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 12:08:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | - | 07-03-2024 15:38:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,BP CUFF WITH BULB DIAMOND,TAB STREPSIL,TAB LIMCEE,TAB LEVOCET 5MG,SYP ASCORIL LS | 2379.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,BP CUFF WITH BULB DIAMOND,TAB STREPSIL,TAB LIMCEE,TAB LEVOCET 5MG,SYP ASCORIL LS | 2469.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,BP CUFF WITH BULB DIAMOND,TAB STREPSIL,TAB LIMCEE,TAB LEVOCET 5MG,SYP ASCORIL LS | 2529.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JEEVANSIKHA MEDICINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,BP CUFF WITH BULB DIAMOND,TAB STREPSIL,TAB LIMCEE,TAB LEVOCET 5MG,SYP ASCORIL LS | 3048.30 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,BP CUFF WITH BULB DIAMOND,TAB STREPSIL,TAB LIMCEE,TAB LEVOCET 5MG,SYP ASCORIL LS | 3572.70 | L5 |
| 6 | Shree Shyam Healthcare (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,BP CUFF WITH BULB DIAMOND,TAB STREPSIL,TAB LIMCEE,TAB LEVOCET 5MG,SYP ASCORIL LS | 3834.00 | L6 |