Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gun Cleaning Machine,Motor 5 Hp 3phase,Gear Box,Pully,Shaft,Bearing,Bolt Chain,Fan Belt,Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIMAN AGRIWORKS | - | 12-12-2023 08:30:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 07:16:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR TECH | - | 12-12-2023 07:56:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIMAN AGRIWORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gun Cleaning Machine,Motor 5HP 3phase,Gear Box,Pully,Shaft,Bearing,Bolt Chain,Fan Belt,Iron | 99815.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gun Cleaning Machine,Motor 5HP 3phase,Gear Box,Pully,Shaft,Bearing,Bolt Chain,Fan Belt,Iron | 154100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gun Cleaning Machine,Motor 5HP 3phase,Gear Box,Pully,Shaft,Bearing,Bolt Chain,Fan Belt,Iron | 162374.00 | L3 |