Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W90313363072 Drg: 41336369001 Rev: 01 Spacer Pipe As Per Drawing No. 41336369001 Var 00 Spec: Aa106
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPTRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | Make : NA Model : Spacer Pipe Title : Spacer Pipe | 13-07-2024 11:20:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : W90313363072 DRG: 41336369001 REV: 01 SPACER PIPE AS PER DRAWING NO. 41336369001 VAR 00 SPEC: AA106 | 30-07-2024 12:16:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TFEPL Model : ASTM A234/ASTM-A-105 Title : PIPE & FITTINGS | 29-07-2024 16:17:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spacer Pipe | NA | Spacer Pipe | 3 | ₹ 13260.000 |
| Spacer Pipe | NA | Spacer Pipe | 18 | ₹ 75600.000 |
| Spacer Pipe | NA | Spacer Pipe | 12 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| PIPE & FITTINGS | TFEPL | ASTM A234/ASTM-A-105 | 1 | ₹ 3745.760 |
| PIPE & FITTINGS | TFEPL | ASTM A234/ASTM-A-105 | 6 | ₹ 21355.920 |
| PIPE & FITTINGS | TFEPL | ASTM A234/ASTM-A-105 | 4 | ₹ 14237.280 |