Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 130 D Upgradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of The Kondagaon Narayanpur Stretch Of National Highway 130 D In Chhattisgarh. 🗺️ 📍 Location: Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 13, 2024, 11:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 35,400 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 23,40,000 This Project Involves The Upgradation Of The Existing Road To A Two Lane Configuration With Paved Shoulders Over A Design Length Of 47.493 Km, With 1.20 Km Retained From The Total Length Of 48.693 Km On Nh 130 D. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids, Technical Specifications, And Project Execution Plans, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nh 130 D, Road Upgradation, Chhattisgarh, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Tender, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration Of Kondagaon Narayanpur From Design Ch. 0.00 48.693 (Design Length 47.493 Km., 1.20 Km. Retained) On Nh 130 D In The State Of Chhattisgarh
Description
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration Of Kondagaon Narayanpur From Design Ch. 0.00 48.693 (Design Length 47.493 Km., 1.20 Km. Retained) On Nh 130 D In The State Of Chhattisgarh
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_814058_1
Reference
Number
90/CE/NH/TC/44-27/2024
Tender Fee 35400
EMD 2.34 Crore
Tender Value -
Place Narayanpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855551

Start Date June 29, 2024 00:25
End Date
Expired 18/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.