Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Madhur Enterprises
Contract Value
38772
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prateek Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELBEEC ENGINEERING | 23-07-2024 12:52:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 11:58:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Madhur Enterprises | 23-07-2024 21:56:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-07-2024 13:12:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RLJ BUSINESS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 11:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 17-07-2024 17:58:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 27-07-2024 11:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 20-07-2024 11:41:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madhur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 38772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 49902.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 50000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RLJ BUSINESS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 54549.02 | L4 |
| 5 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 72759.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 130755.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 141700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ELBEEC ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT | 267000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 22 FT Truck | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 38772.000 |