Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set,File Cabinet,Tube Light,Pad Lock,Door Closer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECTION24X7 | - | 08-07-2024 20:43:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHAW STORES | - | 09-07-2024 00:17:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Super Service | - | 08-07-2024 23:43:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERX ENTERPRISE | - | 08-07-2024 23:39:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERX ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFA SET,FILE CABINET,TUBE LIGHT,PAD LOCK,DOOR CLOSER | 99938.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAW STORES | Item Categories : SOFA SET,FILE CABINET,TUBE LIGHT,PAD LOCK,DOOR CLOSER | 99968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Super Service (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFA SET,FILE CABINET,TUBE LIGHT,PAD LOCK,DOOR CLOSER | 99989.00 | L3 |