Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Shifting Erection And Commissioning Of 160 Mva Transformer After Dismanteling And Removing Of 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Substation Neebkarori Under Etd Fatehgarh.
|
| Description |
For Shifting Erection And Commissioning Of 160 Mva Transformer After Dismanteling And Removing Of 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Substation Neebkarori Under Etd Fatehgarh.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1088009_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-TENDER NO. 33/ETC-II(K)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 15000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Fatehgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1995987 |
| Start Date | November 03, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2025
Expired 290 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For the installation and repairing of nifps system of 100mva transformer-ii at substation neebkarori under etd-fatehgarh.
For the installation and repairing of nifps system of 100mva transformer-ii at substation neebkarori under etd-fatehgarh.
Read moreRepair of 220kv 160mva power transformer
Repair of 220kv 160mva power transformer against tr-16/2023
Read moreAugmentation work 220/132kv,160mva in place of 100mva transformer at 220kv gss ig nagar,unit 1
Augmentation work 220/132kv,160mva in place of 100mva transformer at 220kv gss ig nagar,unit 1 tn 93
Read moreAugmentation work 220/132kv,160mva in place of 100mva transformer at 220kv gss ig nagar,unit 2
Augmentation work 220/132 kv,160mva in place of 100mva power transformer at 220 kv gss ig nagar,unit 2 tn 94
Read moreReplacement of damaged 100mva transformer with another 100mva transformer allotted from 220kv substation hardoi including carriage upto 220kv substation faridpur alongwith erection and associated works at 220kv substation faridpur under etd, bareilly
Replacement of damaged 100mva transformer with another 100mva transformer allotted from 220kv substation hardoi including carriage upto 220kv substation faridpur alongwith erection and associated works at 220kv substation faridpur under etd, bareilly
Read moreConducting condition monitoring of 100mva (cgl make) transformer at 220kv sub station faridpur under etd, bareilly
Conducting condition monitoring of 100mva (cgl make) transformer at 220kv sub station faridpur under etd, bareilly
Read moreSupply of 01 no. 100mva, 220kv power transformer
Supply of 01 no. 100mva, 220/33kv power transformer
Read moreCentrifuging of complete transformer oil in main tank of 63 mva tank of 63 mva transformer oil in main tank of 63 mva transformer at 132 kv substation neebkarori and fatehgarh under etd-fatehgarh
Centrifuging of complete transformer oil in main tank of 63 mva tank of 63 mva transformer oil in main tank of 63 mva transformer at 132 kv substation neebkarori and fatehgarh under etd-fatehgarh
Read moreAugmentation of 1 no 100mva tf with 1 no 160mva tf allied civil works at 220kv ss kharar.
Augmentation of 1 no 100mva tf with 1 no 160mva tf allied civil works at 220kv ss kharar.
Read moreFilling of dry nitrogen dry air for 100mva transformer at 220kv firozabad
Dry nitrogen and air filling work
Read moreof your Industry type