Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mini Hacksaw Frame,Mini Hacksaw Frame,File Handle,File Handle,File Card,File Card,Radius Gauge 1 To
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4702957
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 03:07
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARPITA EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

551000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravindra Sidramappa Mundase
Department: Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Director Of Vocational Education And Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMBAY TOOLS CO. - 08-03-2024 15:03:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 ARPITA EQUIPMENTS - 07-03-2024 17:26:54 Offline upload Qualified
3 EXPERT MACHINE TOOLS CO - 08-03-2024 13:43:53 Offline upload Qualified
4 TECHNOMECH - 08-03-2024 16:09:45 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARPITA EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : Mini Hacksaw Frame,Mini Hacksaw Frame,File Handle,File Handle,File Card,File Card,Radius Gauge 1 to 551000.00 L1
2 TECHNOMECH Item Categories : Mini Hacksaw Frame,Mini Hacksaw Frame,File Handle,File Handle,File Card,File Card,Radius Gauge 1 to 618490.00 L2
3 EXPERT MACHINE TOOLS CO Item Categories : Mini Hacksaw Frame,Mini Hacksaw Frame,File Handle,File Handle,File Card,File Card,Radius Gauge 1 to 818218.00 L3
4 AMBAY TOOLS CO. Item Categories : Mini Hacksaw Frame,Mini Hacksaw Frame,File Handle,File Handle,File Card,File Card,Radius Gauge 1 to 871198.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Mini Hacksaw Frame NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2700.000
Mini Hacksaw Frame NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2700.000
File Handle NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 9600.000
File Handle NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 9600.000
File Card NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 820.000
File Card NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 820.000
Radius Gauge 1 to 7 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7420.000
Radius Gauge 1 to 7 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7420.000
Radius Gauge 7.5 to 15 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8380.000
Radius Gauge 7.5 to 15 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8380.000
Radius Gauge 15.5 to 25 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8700.000
Radius Gauge 15.5 to 25 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8700.000
Step Drill Set NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 40000.000
Step Drill Set NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 40000.000
Flat Brush 25 mm NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 350.000
Flat Brush 25 mm NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 350.000
Flat Brush 50 mm NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 675.000
Flat Brush 50 mm NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 675.000
Ratchet Wrench with Socket set NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8100.000
Ratchet Wrench with Socket set NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 8100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise