Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(29) Renovation Of Sluice At Balikani On Oae 62(b) On Paika Right
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Sluice At Balikani On Oae 62(b) On Paika Right
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_CELBB_98538_29 |
|
Reference Number |
MSD_TCN_15/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 44420 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | S.E, Mahanandi South Division-I, Cuttack |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under encroachment evicted forest area at kanur b no cxxxvi-6 fsno-209 (10ha), kanur fsno-241/a (10ha), mavinmane fsno-62 (10ha), (total 30ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read more(3) improvement to service road on oae 62 (b) on paika right embankment from saralapur to nalapur (rd 10.00km to rd 16.00km)
Improvement to service road on oae 62 (b) on paika right embankment from saralapur to nalapur (rd 10.00km to rd 16.00km)
Read moreJungle clearance and raincut filling to oae 13 b on kharsuan right and tantighai tre on tantighai right.
Earthwork
Read more(3) restoration to scoured bank on oae no. 94(b) on kathajodi right at rd 10.50 km near village kulakalpada
Restoration to scoured bank on oae no. 94(b) on kathajodi right at rd 10.50 km near village kulakalpada
Read more(2) restoration to scoured bank on oae no. 94(b) on kathajodi right at rd 11.000 km near village baral
Restoration to scoured bank on oae no. 94(b) on kathajodi right at rd 11.000 km near village baral
Read moreJjpr-1/23-24 jungle clearance and rain cut filling of oae no. 12(abcd)b, 11(abcd)b on baitarani left and oae no. 10b, chasakhanda nandipur tre on genguti right.
Jungle clearance with raincut filling
Read moreSl.no.18-restoration to kelua right embankment on brudhalinga majhipada oae at village kadampala
Earth work, dumping and packing work
Read moreSl.no.29-improvement to gada on serapur mahakalapada oae near serapur
Earth work and cement concrete work
Read moreof your Industry type