Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 4000 Kms Monthly; Outstation 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ganga ram gupta
Contract Value
864000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shiv Kumar Singhal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Rites Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLAZE INDIA TRADING COMPNAY | 26-10-2023 09:53:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | champa devi | 26-10-2023 08:24:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELIGHT COMPUTER SERVICES | 24-10-2023 16:28:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ganga ram gupta | 19-10-2023 16:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S AMIT SINGH TRAVEL SERVICE | 26-10-2023 07:47:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S PRAVEEN ENETERPRISES | 25-10-2023 19:49:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SONI AUTO | 22-10-2023 14:54:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAM ASARE SINGH | 26-10-2023 12:32:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SITA DEVI SHAHWAL | 24-10-2023 10:03:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SURENDRA ENTERPRISES | 22-10-2023 15:02:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ganga ram gupta( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 4000 kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 864000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELIGHT COMPUTER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 4000 kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 941976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITA DEVI SHAHWAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 4000 kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 954545.40 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PRAVEEN ENETERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 4000 kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 984000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | champa devi( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 4000 kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | 1116000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 4000 kms monthly; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 864000.000 |