Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protective Ring (Hw 277.63) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 41315179003 Rev. 01 With Matl. Hw19386 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS
Contract Value
42008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : PROTECTIVE RING AS PER DRG. NO. 41315179003 REV. 01, 41315193003 REV. 00, 41315079003 REV. 02 | 30-08-2023 14:44:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : PROTECTIVE RING (HW-394.78) Title : PROTECTIVE RING (HW-394.78) | 01-09-2023 10:56:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41315179003 Title : PRITECTIVE RING | 30-08-2023 14:07:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : Protective Ring (hw-277.63) -- Fully M/cd Item As Title : Protective Ring (hw-277.63) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41315179003 Rev. 01 With Matl. Hw19386 Re | 01-09-2023 13:29:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : PROTECTIVE RING (HW-277.63) Title : PROTECTIVE RING (HW-277.63) | 01-09-2023 10:46:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : PROTECTIVE RING (HW-277.63) Title : PROTECTIVE RING (HW-277.63) ITEM AS PER DRG. 41315 179003 REV. 01 | 29-08-2023 16:18:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protective Ring (hw-277.63) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41315179003 Rev. 01 With Matl. Hw19386 Re | NEW | Protective Ring (hw-277.63) -- Fully M/cd Item As | 2 | ₹ 42008.000 |