Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
215 Hp 8 Pole Ac Induction Motor For Rotation Of Manupulator, 415 Vac, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, 750 Rpm (Syn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : 160KW 8P 355LX CG MAKE MOTOR Title : 160KW 8P 355LX CG MAKE MOTOR | 25-02-2024 11:40:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE3 356-0803 Title : Hindustan | 26-02-2024 00:50:42 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENGINEERING | Make : CG Model : ND355LX Title : SQ. CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 26-02-2024 15:01:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SNEHA TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : CG PWOER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD. Model : 215HPND355LX Title : 215HPND355LX | 26-02-2024 16:32:48 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : M2BAX355SMB8 Title : M2BAX355SMB8 IE3 160KW 215HP 8P B3 FOOT. 750 RPM FR: 355L IP55 CL F 415V 50HZ MOTOR WITH 6 PTC AND RO | 20-02-2024 16:24:46 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
215 hp 8 pole ac induction motor for rotation of manupulator, 415 vac, 3 phase, 50 hz, 750 rpm (syn
Read more
Slip ring induction motor, 415 vac, 3 ph, 50 hz, rating: 42 kw, 981 rpm, frame: 250 m, rated curren
Read more
Slip ring induction motor, 415 vac, 3 ph, 50 hz, rating: 42 kw, 981 rpm, frame: 250 m, rated curren
Read more
Overhaulingof3 phase,415 v, 55 kw, 50 hz, 1480 rpm induction motor,overhaulingof 3 phase,415 v, 37
Read more
Induction motor, model: 1le75033ab435jb4-z, voltage= 415 delta, 50 hz, 267 amp, 160 kw, rpm= 1489
Read more
415 v,50 hz,3 phase induction motor capacity 30kw,415 v,50 hz,3 phase induction motor capacity 9.3k
Read more
Rotary switch for power supply on/off 110vac. 100v dc/415 vac, 750 vac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRotary switch for power supply on/off 110vac. 100v dc/415 vac, 750 vac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type