Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch 6 Amp Non Modular,Socket 6 Amp Non Modular,Mcb 20, 10 Amp,Mcb 40 Amp 3 Pole,Mcb 32 Amp 2 Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5489511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJVIK LABEL INDIA LLP | - | 05-11-2024 00:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOKRA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 09:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VTI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-11-2024 09:19:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJVIK LABEL INDIA LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWITCH 6 AMP NON MODULAR,SOCKET 6 AMP NON MODULAR,MCB 20, 10 AMP,MCB 40 AMP 3 POLE,MCB 32 AMP 2 POL | 144383.50 | L1 |
| 2 | VTI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWITCH 6 AMP NON MODULAR,SOCKET 6 AMP NON MODULAR,MCB 20, 10 AMP,MCB 40 AMP 3 POLE,MCB 32 AMP 2 POL | 148473.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWITCH 6 AMP NON MODULAR,SOCKET 6 AMP NON MODULAR,MCB 20, 10 AMP,MCB 40 AMP 3 POLE,MCB 32 AMP 2 POL | 150694.20 | L3 |