Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper,Tin Sheet,4x4 Target Paper,4x4 Bunker Target Paper,Camouflage Net,Jute Mat Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3953213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arun Enterprises | - | 23-09-2023 12:48:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE PARSHVA GLOBAL | - | 23-09-2023 13:05:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vardhman Trading Co. | - | 23-09-2023 12:47:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vardhman Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper,Tin Sheet,4x4 Target Paper,4x4 Bunker Target Paper,Camouflage Net,Jute Mat Roll | 99690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper,Tin Sheet,4x4 Target Paper,4x4 Bunker Target Paper,Camouflage Net,Jute Mat Roll | 101900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE PARSHVA GLOBAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Paper,Tin Sheet,4x4 Target Paper,4x4 Bunker Target Paper,Camouflage Net,Jute Mat Roll | 104000.00 | L3 |