Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Custom Bid Invitation For Inspection, Load Testing, And Certification Of Eotc Mobile Cranes 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Proposals For The Inspection, Load Testing, And Certification Of Electric Overhead Traveling (Eotc) Mobile Cranes. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Field Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Inspection, Load Testing, Certification, Eotc Mobile Cranes, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Load Testing And Certification Of Eot Mobile Cranes And Inspe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS
Contract Value
155760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND KUMAR JAIN | 24-05-2024 17:40:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | 21-05-2024 15:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 21-05-2024 11:58:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection load testing and certification of EOT Mobile cranes and Inspe | 132000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND KUMAR JAIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection load testing and certification of EOT Mobile cranes and Inspe | 135354.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection load testing and certification of EOT Mobile cranes and Inspection testing and certification of lifting tackles of BHEL CFFP for the fitness of lifting tackles | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 155760.000 |