Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice For Electrical Fuse Components π§ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Electrical Fuse Components. The Components Must Adhere To The Following Specifications: π Icf Drawing No. Gs 7 1 022, Alt. H π§ Battery Fuse Arrangement As Per Icf Drawing No. Wfc2 7 1 207, Alt. F π§ Double Fuse As Per Rdso Drawing No. Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/0175 2013 (Rev. 0) π οΈ The Supply Includes: (1) 160 A Fuse Base: 02 Nos., Similar To Part No. Ihuc00 O160 Of Havells (2) 40 A Fuse Link: 02 Nos., Similar To Part No. Ihhcd00040 Of Havells π Only Products From Havells, Cooper Bussmann (Eaton), Or Siemens Are Acceptable, As Per The Above Drawings. β³ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Electrical Fuse Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Havells, Cooper Bussmann, Siemens, Icf Drawing, Rdso Drawing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box Complete (For Battery Fuse And Eft) To Icf Drawing No. Gs 7 1 022, Alt. H . Fitted With Battery Fuse Arrangement As Per Icf Drawing No. Wfc2 7 1 207, Alt. F And Double Fuse As Per Rdso Drawing No. Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/0175 2013 (Rev. 0). Supply Includes (1) 160 A Fuse Base 02 Nos. Similar To Part No. Ihuc00 O160 Of Havells. Make Havells, Cooper Bussmann(eaton) Or Siemens Only As
Per Above Drawing. (2) 40 A Fuse Link 02 Nos. Similar To Part No. Ihhcd00040 Of Havells. Make Havells, Cooper Bussm
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106325720 |
|
Reference Number |
68245279C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106325720/viewNitPdf_4547309.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCable box to icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-20 [cable box to icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-202, alt k and box complete (for battery fuse and eft) to icf drawing no. gs-7-1-022, alt. h . battery fuse arrangement to be done as per icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-207, alt. f fitted with double fuse as per rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0175-2013 (rev.-0).]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable box to icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-20 [cable box to icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-202, alt k and box complete (for battery fuse and eft) to icf drawing no. gs-7-1-022, alt. h . battery fuse arrangement to be done as per icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-207, alt. f fitted with double fuse as per rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0175-2013 (rev.-0).]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable box to icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-20 [cable box to icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-202, alt k and box complete (for battery fuse and eft) to icf drawing no. gs-7-1-022, alt. h . battery fuse arrangement to be done as per icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-207, alt. f fitted with double fuse as per rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0175-2013 (rev.-0).]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBox complete (for battery fuse and eft) to icf drawing no. gs-7-1-022, alt. h . fitted with battery fuse arrangement as per icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-207, alt. f and double fuse as per rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0175-2013 (rev.-0). supply includes (1) 160 a fuse base- 02 nos. similar to part no. ihuc00o160 of havells. make- havells, cooper bussmann(eaton) or siemens only as per above drawing. (2) 40a fuse link- 02 nos. similar to part no. ihhcd00040 of havells. make-havells, cooper bussm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBox complete (for battery fuse and eft) [box complete (for battery fuse and eft) to icf drawing no. gs-7-1-022, alt. h. fitted with battery fuse arrangement as per icf drawing no. wfc2-7-1-207, alt. f and double fuse as per rdso drawing no. rdso/pe/sk/tl/0175-2013 (rev.-0). supply includes (1) 160 a fuse base- 02 nos. similar to part no. ihuc00o160 of havells. make- havells, cooper bussmann(eaton) or siemens only as per above drawing. (2) 40a fuse link- 02 nos. similar to part no. ihhcd00040 o
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBox for fixing eft as per icf drawing no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEft board rcf drawing no. cc 75082, alt. b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBase frame eft to drg. no. icf-std-1-5-042 col-1 alt. g
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTowel ring. drawing no.: icf drawing no. : icf/std-6-3-017, alt. nil, item no. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type