Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 M5101916061 N Thrust Brg,20 M5101916063 N Thrust Brg,30 M5101916088 Adapter,40 M5101
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3730471
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 15:42
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

2040338

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhankar Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Amco Industries - 12-08-2023 16:49:37 MSE Evaluated
2 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED - 02-09-2023 14:35:09 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S G.S Engineering Works - 12-08-2023 14:49:45 MSE Evaluated
4 SIEMENS LIMITED - 24-09-2023 09:10:01 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
90 - M5101916204 - JOP HOSE NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 37170.000
660 - M5110906519 - SEALING RING NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 17700.000
470 - M5102906351 - FITTEDKEY NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 120124.000
240 - M5101916005 - JOP HOSE NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 20650.000
820 - M5101936203 - OMEGAT NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 9735.000
830 - M5101936204 - OMEGAT NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 11210.000
1060 - M5102906057 - FITTED KEY NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 240248.000
100 - M5101916205 - JOP HOSE NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 49560.000
40 - M5101916089 - JOP HOSE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 37760.000
810 - M5145906032 - RING NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 335769.000
160 - M5101926005 - PROTECTIVE RING NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 443208.000
710 - M5141907077 - LINER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 717204.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise