Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignation Switch,Reverse Light Switch,Wiper Blade,Ignation Swt,Wiper Blade Mg,Clutch Cable,Fuel Filt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 22:51:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 12-09-2023 21:26:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 12-09-2023 21:17:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IGNATION SWITCH,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,WIPER BLADE,IGNATION SWT,WIPER BLADE MG,CLUTCH CABLE,FUEL FILT | 12188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES (MII) | Item Categories : IGNATION SWITCH,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,WIPER BLADE,IGNATION SWT,WIPER BLADE MG,CLUTCH CABLE,FUEL FILT | 12633.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : IGNATION SWITCH,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,WIPER BLADE,IGNATION SWT,WIPER BLADE MG,CLUTCH CABLE,FUEL FILT | 14064.00 | L3 |