Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Seater Sofa,2 Seater Sofa,Visitor Chair,Almira,4 Door Book Case,High Back Revolving Chair,Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MSTC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHINAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
393745
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitinkumar Pravinbhai Parmar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Mstc Limited
Organisation:
Mstc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 16:33:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD. | - | 11-09-2023 17:07:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH DECOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 17:29:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JODHPUR METALS PVT LTD | - | 11-09-2023 16:49:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 11-09-2023 18:18:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 16:12:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ramdev Acupressure | - | 11-09-2023 18:46:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 3 Seater Sofa,2 Seater Sofa,Visitor Chair,Almira,4 Door Book Case,High Back revolving Chair,Office | 393745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 3 Seater Sofa,2 Seater Sofa,Visitor Chair,Almira,4 Door Book Case,High Back revolving Chair,Office | 405300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JODHPUR METALS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 3 Seater Sofa,2 Seater Sofa,Visitor Chair,Almira,4 Door Book Case,High Back revolving Chair,Office | 405933.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Back revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 43497.000 |
| 3 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48450.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 61221.000 |
| 2 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38527.000 |
| Reception Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89278.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 42936.000 |
| Almira | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35580.000 |
| 4 Door Book Case | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34256.000 |