Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table,Executive Chairs,Visitors Chair,Book Case,Three Seater Sofa,1 Seater Sofa,Corner Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4158669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1572820
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Gehlot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP DESIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 18:11:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES | - | 20-11-2023 10:38:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Arun Agencies | - | 19-11-2023 13:04:46 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Astro Suppliers | - | 20-11-2023 10:24:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BASANT | - | 18-11-2023 17:59:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 17:38:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 10:12:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | - | 18-11-2023 12:19:35 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S JAINCO | - | 20-11-2023 10:22:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MANSI PAINTS &CHEMICALS | - | 16-11-2023 17:13:01 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-11-2023 19:52:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 19-11-2023 17:25:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 17:22:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chairs,Visitors Chair,Book Case,Three-Seater Sofa,1 Seater Sofa,Corner Ta | 1572820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chairs,Visitors Chair,Book Case,Three-Seater Sofa,1 Seater Sofa,Corner Ta | 1936310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chairs,Visitors Chair,Book Case,Three-Seater Sofa,1 Seater Sofa,Corner Ta | 1939889.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BASANT (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chairs,Visitors Chair,Book Case,Three-Seater Sofa,1 Seater Sofa,Corner Ta | 1944630.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 233640.000 |
| Executive Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 175230.000 |
| Book Case | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Three-Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| 1 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 339840.000 |
| Corner Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 58410.000 |
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160360.000 |