Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain Saw Machine
Description
Organisation Home Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3879471
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 20:21
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Quality Enterprises

Contract Value

1944800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abdul Rasheed K
Department: Home Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 EAST COAST POWER TOOLS Make : STIHL Model : MS 382 Title : CHAIN SAW MACHINE 15-09-2023 10:05:50 Offline upload Disqualified
2 HONEST TRADING Make : POWERBILT Model : PBT-GCS74 Title : POWERBILT chain saw 16-09-2023 11:09:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S. Bharat Electrodes. Make : Bharat Electrodes/Industrial Engineers And Traders Model : SPARE CHAIN FOR EXTENSION BRANCH CUTTER HT-75 STIH Title : SPARE CHAIN FOR EXTENSION BRANCH CUTTER HT-75 STIHL MAKE CHAIN SAW 16-09-2023 14:19:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Quality Enterprises Make : STHIL Model : MS382 Title : STIHL MS 382 16-09-2023 10:37:00 Offline upload Qualified
5 REX HI TECH SOLUTIONS Make : STIHL Model : MS 382 Title : STIHL CHAINSAW 12-09-2023 15:49:47 Offline upload Qualified
6 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Chain Saw Machine 29-08-2023 14:40:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 THE REGIONAL AGRO INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO-OPERATIVE OF KERALA LTD Make : STIHL Model : STIHL MS 382 Title : STIHL POWER CHAIN SAW 15-09-2023 16:11:11 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Quality Enterprises Item Categories : Chain Saw Machine 1944800.00 L1
2 THE REGIONAL AGRO INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CO-OPERATIVE OF KERALA LTD Item Categories : Chain Saw Machine 2122848.00 L2
3 REX HI TECH SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Chain Saw Machine 2712528.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STIHL MS 382 STHIL MS382 52 ₹ 1944800.000