Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Planter,Cooler 120 Ltr,Cooler Symphony,Serving Tray With Round Lid,Citation Led Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 16:46:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MJD departmental store | - | 14-08-2023 15:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RJ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 17:19:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 14-08-2023 16:06:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MJD departmental store | Item Categories : Brass Planter,Cooler 120 Ltr,Cooler Symphony,Serving Tray with Round Lid,Citation LED Frame | 196000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sainik Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Brass Planter,Cooler 120 Ltr,Cooler Symphony,Serving Tray with Round Lid,Citation LED Frame | 197800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JD TRADERS | Item Categories : Brass Planter,Cooler 120 Ltr,Cooler Symphony,Serving Tray with Round Lid,Citation LED Frame | 202200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Brass Planter,Cooler 120 Ltr,Cooler Symphony,Serving Tray with Round Lid,Citation LED Frame | 207600.00 | L4 |