Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Procurement Opportunity: Office Furniture For Dpe 🏢💼 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture. 🛠️ Required Items Include: Visitors Chair, High Back Executive Chair High Back, Linear Work Station Visitors Chair Mid Back Revolving 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Office Furniture, Visitors Chair, Executive Chair, High Back, Mid Back Revolving, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Visitors Chair,Executive Chair High Back,Linear Work Station,Visitors Chair Mid Back Revolving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METAFAB TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
590000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinuraj P S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARINOR INDIA Model : accommodation Title : Modular accomodation | 22-04-2024 17:26:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 21-04-2024 18:02:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | METAFAB TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Metafab Model : Metafab VISITORS CHAIR Title : VISITORS CHAIR | 22-04-2024 17:29:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAN CHIRAKKAL CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSQ Model : AYM 301 Title : AYM 301 | 22-04-2024 16:16:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 17-04-2024 16:15:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE- 4826825 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM FURNITURE- 4826825 | 19-04-2024 19:04:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : vaibhavi Model : V-RC-160 Title : Office Chair | 22-04-2024 15:28:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METAFAB TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VISITORS CHAIR,EXECUTIVE CHAIR- HIGH BACK,LINEAR WORK STATION,VISITORS CHAIR - MID BACK REVOLVING | 501216.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VISITORS CHAIR,EXECUTIVE CHAIR- HIGH BACK,LINEAR WORK STATION,VISITORS CHAIR - MID BACK REVOLVING | 1431301.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISITORS CHAIR | 10 | ₹ 46400.000 | ||
| EXECUTIVE CHAIR- HIGH BACK | 9 | ₹ 70650.000 | ||
| LINEAR WORK STATION | 11 | ₹ 415800.000 | ||
| VISITORS CHAIR - MID BACK REVOLVING | 9 | ₹ 57150.000 |