Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Furnish Your Executive Office With Style And Comfort! 🏢 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Calling For Bids To Supply High Quality Office Furniture For An Executive Office Setup. 🪑💼 📅 Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Include A Range Of Office Furniture Items: Executive Office Table Executive Chair With High Back Revolving Chair With Mid Back Visitors Chair Office Cum Guest Chair Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Office Furniture, Executive Office, Chairs, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Executive Office Table,Executive Chair High Back,Revolving Chair Mid Back,Visitors Chair,Office Cum
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4798604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 09/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOHAM IMPEX

Contract Value

953800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lalrinawma Khiangte
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 08-04-2024 12:47:05 MII Qualified
2 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-04-2024 12:26:25 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KGMI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-04-2024 17:51:56 MII MSE Disqualified
4 LAXMI KAPAT PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-04-2024 16:12:24 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 04-04-2024 16:49:52 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S JAINCO - 09-04-2024 16:52:52 MII MSE Disqualified
7 NILESH ENGINEERS - 08-04-2024 11:58:54 MII MSE Disqualified
8 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 09-04-2024 10:56:25 MII MSE Disqualified
9 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 08-04-2024 15:58:52 MII MSE Disqualified
10 RARA SUPPLY - 09-04-2024 14:13:13 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SOHAM IMPEX - 08-04-2024 14:50:00 MII MSE Qualified
12 SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-04-2024 14:35:45 MII MSE Disqualified
13 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 08-04-2024 15:57:02 MII MSE Disqualified
14 WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS - 28-03-2024 13:58:21 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOHAM IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Office Table,Executive Chair High Back,Revolving Chair Mid Back,Visitors Chair,Office cum 953800.00 L1
2 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Executive Office Table,Executive Chair High Back,Revolving Chair Mid Back,Visitors Chair,Office cum 1476784.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Executive Office Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 71300.000
Executive Chair High Back NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 63000.000
Revolving Chair Mid Back NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 297500.000
Visitors Chair NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 211500.000
Office cum Computer Table NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 68000.000
Group Discussion Conference Table with Round Corner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
Steel Almirah NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 43500.000
Filing Cabinet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29000.000
Executive Sofa Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36500.000
Centre Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise