Tender Details

About Tender

💻📈 Procurement Bid For Advanced It Equipment 🖥️🖨️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced It Equipment To Enhance Operational Capabilities. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Hp Computer With I5 Processor Epson Projector Eb W06 Hp Laser Jet Pro Mfp 4104 Dw Epson Colour Printer L3250 Hp Laser Jet Pro Mfp M476dw Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hp Computer, Epson Projector, Hp Laser Jet, Epson Colour Printer, It Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Hp Computer I5,Epson Projector Eb W06,Hp Laser Jet Pro Mfp 4104 Dw,Epson Colour Printer L3250,Hp Las
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074064
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 14:51
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BSM MIGRATION SERVICES - 11-07-2024 15:47:11 MSE Disqualified
2 DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP - 15-07-2024 09:51:14 N/A Disqualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 01-07-2024 09:38:34 MSE Disqualified
4 LOREX INFOTECH - 11-07-2024 22:11:57 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S Shyam Solutions - 11-07-2024 10:10:15 N/A Disqualified
6 M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2024 23:48:57 MSE Qualified
7 Micro Net Solution - 11-07-2024 21:16:14 N/A Disqualified
8 MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN - 13-07-2024 11:16:36 MSE Qualified
9 NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2024 23:36:45 MSE Qualified
10 SunBlue - 11-07-2024 11:04:26 MSE Disqualified
11 TECHNOVATIVE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-06-2024 15:02:53 MSE Disqualified
12 VARSA PARTNERS LLP - 04-07-2024 14:16:51 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HP Computer i5,Epson Projector EB W06,HP Laser Jet Pro MFP 4104DW,Epson Colour Printer L3250,HP Las 300000.00 L1
2 M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP Computer i5,Epson Projector EB W06,HP Laser Jet Pro MFP 4104DW,Epson Colour Printer L3250,HP Las 318860.00 L2
3 NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP Computer i5,Epson Projector EB W06,HP Laser Jet Pro MFP 4104DW,Epson Colour Printer L3250,HP Las 359500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise