Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Servo Motor Assembly With Electro Valve 🔧💧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Servo Motor Assemblies Complete With Electro Valves, As Per The Specifications Outlined In Clw Specification No. 4 Tes.110.001 Alt 4 And Conforming To The Drawings In Clw Drawing No. 2 Twd.112.025 Alt 6, Along With The Associated Part Drawings. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Adhere To The Clw Specifications And Drawings. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Keywords: Servo Motor Assembly, Electro Valve, Motor Contactor, Central Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Clw Specification, Clw Drawing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hanger (Outside) Of Air Brake Gear To Clw Percent U2019s Drg. No. 01/4/19/38 (Alt. 9) (Ref. 1 To 4, One No Each) For Wag7, Wag9 & Wap7 Locos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106285021 |
|
Reference Number |
25243792 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032025/106597210/viewNitPdf_4854265.pdf |
| Start Date | February 03, 2025 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tr for air brake gear for wag7, wag9 & wap7 locos etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHanger (outside) of air brake gear to clws drg. no-01/4/19/38 (alt.-9) (ref-1 to 4 one no each) for wag7, wag9 & wap7 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for wag9 /wap7 locos as per clw spec.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHanger inside assembly for air brake gear of wag7,wag9 & wap7 loco to clw s drg.no.-01.4.19.33 (alt.-8 ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary horizontal damper for wag9 /wap7 locos as per clw spec.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFriction arm spring for air brake gear of wag7, wag9 & wap7 locos to clw s drg. no.- 01/4/19/36 (alt-6).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFriction arm spring for air brake gear of wag7, wag9 & wap7 locos to clw s drg. no.- 01/4/19/36 (alt-6).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHanger inside assembly for air brake gear of wag7,wag9 and wap7 loco to clw s drg.no.01.4.19.33 (alt -8 )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHanger inside assembly for air brake gear of wag7,wag9 and wap7 loco to clw s drg.no.01.4.19.33 (alt -8 )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified brake hanger link to cee s drg. no.- loco/4 /bg/066 (mod.-b) for air brake gear of wag7,wag9 & wap7 locos .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type