Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Valve, Size: 3 Inch (80 Nb) , Class 150, Oprn: Manual,80 Nb Cast Steel Swing Check Valve Compl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mehebub Alam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. | Make : FIKSAR Model : BALL VALVE, SIZE:3 Inch (80 NB), CLASS 150, OPRN: Title : BALL VALVE, SIZE: 3 Inch (80 NB) , CLASS 150, OPRN: MANUA | 03-08-2024 22:45:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY12 Title : Ball valve Size 3" Class 150# Manual | 02-08-2024 11:38:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS | Make : AFC Model : AFC-80MM-SCV Title : 80MM CS WCB FLANGED END SWING CHECK VALVE 150# | 31-07-2024 16:01:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : Asten Model : ABV -F- HO Title : Ball valve | 03-08-2024 18:41:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CRESCENT VALVES MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CRESCENT Model : BLV-CS-150# Title : CAST STEEL BALL VALVE | 14-08-2024 11:56:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GETWAY Model : BV Title : BALL VALVES FLANGED ENDS | 13-08-2024 12:21:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | INTEK VALVES & CONTROL | Make : INTEK Model : INTEK Title : BALL VALVE & CAST STEEL SWING CHECK VALVE | 13-08-2024 16:52:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | J SURYANARAYANAN | Make : L& VALVES LTD Model : L1RF1C Title : CS Single Piece Ball Valve Flanged Ends class 150 | 01-08-2024 15:57:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | Make : KOLEY Model : KOLEY CAST CARBON STEEL BALL VALVE CLASS 150 Title : KOLEY CAST CARBON STEEL BALL VALVE CLASS 150 | 31-07-2024 14:31:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KSB CONTROLS | Make : KSB Model : KSB-BLV-80MM Title : VALVE, BALL, CS, 80MM, FLANGED | 10-08-2024 16:46:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KURWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KURWA Model : BV Title : Ball Valve 80 NB | 05-08-2024 11:33:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA Model : LIBRA BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE, SIZE: 3 Inch (80 NB) , CLASS 150, OPRN: MANUAL | 03-08-2024 16:33:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-454 Title : BALL VALVE | 03-08-2024 15:56:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PREMIER ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : BALL VALVE, SIZE: 3 Inch (80 NB) , CLASS 150, OPR Title : BALL VALVE, SIZE: 3 Inch (80 NB) , CLASS 150, OPRN: MANUAL | 04-08-2024 16:01:12 | MII | Disqualified |