Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿšš Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains ๐Ÿš›๐ŸŒพ The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Adhoc Rtc Ratia To Rajasamand. ๐Ÿš›๐Ÿฝ๏ธ ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Transporters Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Rates Per Metric Ton (Mt), To Ensure The Safe And Timely Delivery Of Food Grains. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Bid Submission, Rates Per Mt
Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Of Adhoc Rtc Ratia To Rajasamand; As Pe
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4959890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 19, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B K AND COMPANY

Contract Value

2499360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Madan Mohan Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B K AND COMPANY 23-05-2024 15:34:11 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES 27-05-2024 10:28:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 RAMESH LAL 26-05-2024 21:26:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of Adhoc RTC Ratia to Rajasamand; As pe 3175000.00 L1
2 M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of Adhoc RTC Ratia to Rajasamand; As pe 3175000.00 L1
3 RAMESH LAL Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of Adhoc RTC Ratia to Rajasamand; As pe 3375000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of Adhoc RTC Ratia to Rajasamand; As per MTF of Adhoc RTC Ratia to Rajasamand Goods Transport Services - Per MT 1968 โ‚น 2499360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise