Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absorption System,Ac Voltmeter Mi Analog Portable Box Type,Ammeter M C Centre Zero,Ammeter M I 0 To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIHAR TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
423990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Man Mohan Singh
Department:
Industrial Training Institute
Organisation:
Industrial Training Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL & SONS | - | 07-03-2024 19:35:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIHAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-03-2024 18:30:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 14:41:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N V TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 14:47:06 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 14:18:57 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-03-2024 13:03:26 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | XYSTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 10:18:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absorption system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| AC Voltmeter MI Analog Portable box type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Ammeter M C Centre zero | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Ammeter M I 0 to 30 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Ammeter M I 0 to 5Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Ammeter M I 0 to 10 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Ammeter MC 0 to 500 mA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| BLDC motor with controller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Bus AC tutorial model | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Cable Jointing Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9960.000 |
| Contactor and auxiliary contacts | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5300.000 |
| Control Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Decibel meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3495.000 |
| Digital Phase sequence indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Digital Tong Tester or Clamp meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Digital Watt meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Discrete component trainer for diod and transister ckt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| DMX Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Earth Plate 60cm X 60cm X 3 15mm Copper Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15450.000 |
| Earth Plate 60cm X 60cm X 6mm GI Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |