Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Digital Multi Meters And Accessories 🔌 The Employment And Training Department Of Uttarakhand Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Multi Meters With Specific Features, Including An Ac Voltmeter With Mi Analog Portable Box And A Milli Voltmeter With Centre Zero Analog Portable. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Technical And Financial Criteria Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Digital Multi Meter, Ac Voltmeter, Mi Analog Portable Box, Milli Voltmeter, Centre Zero Analog Portable, Employment And Training Department Uttarakhand, Procurement, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Multi Meter,Ac Voltmeter Mi Analog Portable Box,Milli Voltmeter Centre Zero Analog Portable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employment and Training Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1616126
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Navneet Lohani
Department:
Employment And Training Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 13:17:13 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI TECH SYSTEM | - | 30-04-2024 11:10:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | J R PROJECTS | - | 04-05-2024 09:48:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 26-04-2024 15:05:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 04-05-2024 10:46:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | Lipi Enterprises | - | 04-05-2024 11:53:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S JS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 15:51:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 10:18:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | - | 04-05-2024 10:32:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | MP AGENCY | - | 04-05-2024 09:10:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 25-04-2024 10:26:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.N. ENGINEERS | - | 08-05-2024 12:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 03-05-2024 16:42:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | UTTARAKHAND CHEMICALS | - | 04-05-2024 00:44:43 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Multi Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| AC Voltmeter MI analog portable box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Milli Voltmeter centre zero analog portable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Ammeter MC analog portable box type | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| AC Ammeter MI analog portable box type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Digital Wattmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| AC Energy Meter 1 Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| AC Energy Meter 3 Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 6650.000 |
| Power Factor Meter Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Magnetic Flux Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Tachometer Analog | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20500.000 |
| Tachometer Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Tong Tester Clamp Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Megger | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Thermometer Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Ohm Meter Series Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Ohm Meter Shunt Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Hydrometer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Miniature circuit Breaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |