Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 W96716601015 Wire Wound Fin Tube Drg: 2166017001901 Rev: 05 Cu/Ni 90/10 Spec: He57056 Rev: 01,2
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4673551
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 19:09
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4475700

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alok Bhaskar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARI OM ENTERPRISES Make : HOE Model : WWFT Utype Title : Rire wound fin tube U type 18-03-2024 08:40:37 MSE Evaluated
2 LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : FX-wire-wound-Fin-Tube Title : 1-w96716601015--wire Wound Fin Tube Drg: 2166017001901 Rev: 05 Cu/ni 90/10 Spec: He57056 Rev: 01 15-03-2024 15:01:40 MSE Evaluated
3 LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : LVHE/103 Title : WIRE WOUND FIN TUBES 08-03-2024 12:48:20 MSE Evaluated
4 NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING Make : NEE Model : W96716601015 Title : Wire wound fin tube drg No. No. 2166017001901 Rev. 05 Cu-Ni 90-10 Spec: HE57056 Rev. 01 06-03-2024 16:32:31 MSE Evaluated
5 NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : NEI Model : NEI Title : Finned Tubes 13-03-2024 13:45:49 MSE Evaluated
6 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHEPL Model : WIRE WOUND FINNED TUBES Title : WIRE WOUND FINNED TUBES 01-03-2024 18:09:33 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WIRE WOUND FIN TUBES OEM LVHE/103 198 ₹ 1613700.000
WIRE WOUND FIN TUBES OEM LVHE/103 180 ₹ 2862000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise