Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W96716601473 Wire Wound Fin Tube Cu/Ni 90/10, Drg: 31660170151 Var00 Rev: 00, Spec: He57056 Rev: 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5195519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING
Contract Value
5308650
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Bhaskar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LVHE/103 Title : WIRE WOUND FIN TUBES | 05-08-2024 15:52:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NARBADA ELECTRO ENGINEERING | Make : NEE Model : W96716601473 Title : WIRE WOUND FIN TUBE CU-NI 90-10, DRG: 31660170151 VAR00 REV: 00, SPECN: HE57056 REV: 01 | 06-08-2024 15:21:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NEI Model : NEI Title : Finned Tubes | 14-08-2024 19:42:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Wire Wound Finned Tube Title : Wire Wound Finned Tube | 12-08-2024 17:16:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE WOUND FIN TUBE CU-NI 90-10, DRG: 31660170151 VAR00 REV: 00, SPECN: HE57056 REV: 01 | NEE | W96716601473 | 450 | ₹ 5308650.000 |