Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Power Sector Procurement Opportunity 🏭 The Ministry Of Power Has Announced A Procurement Opportunity For Projects Located In Singrauli, Rihand, Unchahar, Tanda, And Faridabad. 📍 📅 Deadline: June 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Is An Open Invitation For Suppliers To Submit Bids For The Specified Projects. Detailed Project Requirements And Submission Guidelines Will Be Provided Upon Request. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Power Projects, Singrauli, Rihand, Unchahar, Tanda, Faridabad, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
M1010020514 Singrauli,M1010020514 Rihand,M1010020514 Unchahar,M1010020514 Tanda,M1010020514 Faridab
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5002023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITEDAQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2024 22:36:02 MSE Evaluated
2 AVANTOR PERFORMANCE MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-06-2024 15:06:58 N/A Evaluated
3 Howrah Chemical Works - 27-06-2024 15:46:33 MSE Evaluated
4 Naveen Scientific Industries - 21-06-2024 15:16:48 N/A Evaluated
5 PIONEER CHEMICALS - 18-06-2024 16:05:44 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M1010020514 Singrauli NA BOQ Item 42000 ₹ 1338120.000
M1010020514 Rihand NA BOQ Item 90000 ₹ 2867400.000
M1010020514 Unchahar NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 417720.000
M1010020514 Tanda NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 1345200.000
M1010020514 Faridabad Gas NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 116820.000
M1010020514 Vindhyachal NA BOQ Item 125000 ₹ 3982500.000
M1010020514 Sipat NA BOQ Item 80000 ₹ 2662400.000
M1010020514 Kawas NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 194700.000
M1010020514 Farakka NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 1392400.000
M1010020514 Barh NA BOQ Item 80000 ₹ 2690400.000
M1010020514 Simhadri NA BOQ Item 85000 ₹ 3109300.000
M1010020514 Bongaigaon NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 77880.000
M1010020514 Mouda NA BOQ Item 75000 ₹ 2637000.000
M1010020514 Solapur NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 882000.000
M1010020514 Kudgi NA BOQ Item 32000 ₹ 1125120.000
M1010020514 North Karanpura NA BOQ Item 350000 ₹ 11648000.000
M1010020514 Talcher Super NA BOQ Item 120000 ₹ 4035600.000
M1010020514 Lara NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 1345200.000
M1010020514 Gadarwara NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 914500.000
M1010020514 Khargone NA BOQ Item 35000 ₹ 1259650.000