Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent: Supply Of Bsvi Compliant Ambulances 🚑 Petronet Mhb Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bharat Stage Vi (Bsvi) Compliant Ambulance (Acps Type D) With A Wheelbase Of 3350 Mm, Equipped With A Scoop Stretcher, Spine Board, And Wheelchair Access. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Acps Type D Certification And Readiness To Deliver Vehicles That Meet The Highest Standards Of Emergency Medical Transport. Keywords: Ambulance, Bsvi, Acps Type D, Petronet Mhb Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Emergency Medical Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ambulance Bsvi 3350 Mm Wb Acps Type D Certified With Scoop Stretcher, Spine Board & Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Petronet MHB Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
khivraj motors
5058000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANGPURIA MEDTECH LLP | Make : Ambus Model : Ambus Advanced Life Support Ambulance 4962689 Title : Ambus Advanced Life Support Ambulance 4962689 | 14-06-2024 11:29:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARVIND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA MOTORS Model : Tata Winger Ambulance Type B WB 3200 Title : Tata Winger Ambulance Type B WB 3200 | 09-06-2024 22:42:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | khivraj motors | Make : SKYLER BY KHIVRAJ Model : KM-BS-VI-3350-FORCE-D -AMBULANCE TYPE D Title : KM-BS-VI-3350-FORCE-D -AMBULANCE TYPE D | 13-06-2024 18:10:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNSHINE HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS | Make : Sunshine Healthcare Systems Model : Sunshine/2024 Title : SUPPLY OF AMBULANCE BSVI 3350 MM WB ACPS TYPE D CERTIFIED WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, SPINE BOARD & WHEEL | 14-06-2024 10:26:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | khivraj motors(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF AMBULANCE BSVI 3350 MM WB ACPS TYPE D CERTIFIED WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, SPINE BOARD & WHEEL | 5058000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNSHINE HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF AMBULANCE BSVI 3350 MM WB ACPS TYPE D CERTIFIED WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, SPINE BOARD & WHEEL | 5904424.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KM-BS-VI-3350-FORCE-D -AMBULANCE TYPE D | SKYLER BY KHIVRAJ | KM-BS-VI-3350-FORCE-D -AMBULANCE TYPE D | 2 | ₹ 5058000.000 |
Supply of type c basic life support ambulance ac ps abs bsvi 2 3350 wheel base as per specification
Supply of type c basic life support ambulance ac ps abs bsvi 2 3350 wheel base as per specification
Read moreSupply of type c basic life support ambulance ac ps abs bsvi 2 3350 wheel base as per specification
Supply of type c basic life support ambulance ac ps abs bsvi 2 3350 wheel base as per specification
Read morePatient stretcher trolley,scoop stretcher,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals,wheel chai
Read more
Supply of type d ambulance ac ps abs bsvi 3350 wheel base along with medical equipment for krishnanagar municipality as per specification attached
Supply of type d ambulance ac ps abs bsvi 3350 wheel base along with medical equipment for krishnanagar municipality as per specification attached
Read moreof your Industry type