Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Trauma Trolly With Scoop Stretcher, And Spine Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS
Contract Value
1200000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Diskit Angmo
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | Make : HARMNEY Model : HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND S Title : HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND SPINE BOARD | 22-08-2023 12:25:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SURGICAL IMPEX | Make : BHARAT Model : NA Title : NA | 22-08-2023 11:52:51 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | L.M.AGENCIES | Make : Midmark Model : 1710 Traumacare ER Trolley Title : 1710 Traumacare ER Trolley | 22-08-2023 13:37:16 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | meditech healthcare | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE Model : MHC/ST-103 Title : TRAUMA TROLLEY | 04-08-2023 10:29:18 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS | Make : PRIMER Model : HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND S Title : HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND SPINE BOARD | 21-08-2023 16:43:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND SPINE BOARD | 1200000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND SPINE BOARD | PRIMER | HIGH END TRAUMA TROLLY WITH SCOOP STRETCHER, AND S | 10 | ₹ 1200000.000 |