Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 40 42; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAMUKH TRAVELS
Contract Value
498999.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sunilkumar Patel
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Anand Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAMUKH TRAVELS | 22-08-2024 13:03:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Krishna Tourism | 22-08-2024 15:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAMUKH TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 300 | 498999.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Krishna Tourism( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 300 | 585000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 300 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 2 | ₹ 498999.800 |