Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrogen & Silicon Free Heat Transfer Fluid As Per Attached Technical Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : CHEMTEX Model : THERM110025U Title : TONOTHERM 1100 | 20-12-2023 09:43:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : GALDEN HT55 Title : GALDEN HT55 | 19-12-2023 18:32:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Hydrogen & Silicon Free Heat Transfer Fluid as per attached technical specification | 294911.50 | L1 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type