Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Construction Of Cross Drainage At Km 755/13 14 By Ing Rcc Box And Construction Of Catch Water Drain To Pr Water Logging At Km 755 Between Bridge No. 754/2 And 756/1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77630729 |
|
Reference Number |
DRMWNGP-82-2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77630729/viewNitPdf_4727909.pdf |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Extension of rcc drain to water logging area in between railway track at rj siding under rocp.
Extension of rcc drain to water logging area in between railway track at rj siding under rocp.
Read moreGeneral kyip acp plan 2024 25 rectification works to kakkodi branch canal between ch 15 600 km and 15 800 km and at ut between ch 25 745 km and ch 25 755 km general civil work
Rectification of canal
Read moreReconstructing of culvert and retaining wall at kunnamkad valkulambu road km 5/200 and providing drainage at water logging area between km 5/000 to 6/500 and km 0/010
Reconstructing of culvert and retaining wall at kunnamkad valkulambu road km 5/200 and providing drainage at water logging area between km 5/000 to 6/500 and km 0/010
Read moreConducting a unmanned aerial system drone survey (uas) based visual inspection of bridge no. 1383 dn (7 x 45.73m through girder) at km 756/0 -755/22 between pdu-dsi section under sse/bridge/vzm under the jurisdiction of aden/bridge/wat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual plan-cross drain construction and maintenance to avoid water logging at moonnamparambu palissery road in karukutty gp-angamaly
Annual plan-cross drain construction and maintenance to avoid water logging at moonnamparambu palissery road in karukutty gp-angamaly
Read moreAir dryer assy,rear view mirror,main shaft,uj cross,bearing inner,door catch inner,km cable,speedo
Read more
General- reconstructing of culvert and retaining wall at kunnamkad valkulambu road km 5/200 and providing drainage at water logging area between km 5/000 to 6/500 and km 0/010-general civil work
Reconstructing of culvert, retaining wall and providing drainage facilities at water logging area
Read moreRestoration of distressed cross drainage structures and outlets of anta distributary. between rd 1.00 km to 3.50 km.
Canal maintenance
Read moreGeneral-emergency-bund protection for the cada canal ing from 19/820 km of rbmc between ch 0/250 to 0/350 km k
During the heavy rain in july august 2022,&#x0d the right bund of cada channel ing from&#x0d the sluice at chainage 19/820km of rbmc are&#x0d breached in 3 locations and water entered in to&#x0d the paddy field paddy field is flooded
Read moreProvision of limited height subway at trespass location at km. 725/15-17 between dheena and tulsi ashram in water logging area in patna ddu section of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type